Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
China Guangzhou Meisi New Material Co.,Ltd logo
Guangzhou Meisi New Material Co.,Ltd
Guangzhou Meisi New Material High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.
Verified Supplier

5 Years

Home > Cosmetic Raw Materials >

183476-82-6 Cosmetic Raw Materials Fat VC VCIP Oil Soluble Vitamin C Derivative

Guangzhou Meisi New Material Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

183476-82-6 Cosmetic Raw Materials Fat VC VCIP Oil Soluble Vitamin C Derivative

Brand Name : Meisi New Material

Place of Origin : China

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T

Product Name : Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate,Vitamin C tetra-isopalmitate

CAS No : 183476-82-6

Color : Colorless To Yellowish Liquid

Molecular Formula : C70H128010

Content : 99%

Main Components : Fat soluble vitamin C

Main Use : Production and use of cosmetics

Contact Now

Fat soluble VC VCIP Oil soluble Vitamin C derivative

Fat soluble vitamin C (VC-IP)

① Product Description

[Product name] Ascorbic acid tetraisopalmitate

[Alias] Tetrahexyl decanol ascorbate, esterified vitamin C, fat soluble vitamin C

[English name] Vitamin C tetra-isopalmitate

[INCI name] Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate/Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate,

[Appearance] Colorless to light yellow liquid

【 CAS NO.】183476-82-6.

As a derivative of vitamin C, ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate VC-IP penetrates into the skin and converts into vitamin C, which then plays the role of vitamin C (hence it is also called vitamin C inducer).

Ascorbic acid tetraisopalmitate is a vitamin C derivative, which is stable under high temperature and has good solubility in oil. It has excellent skin absorption and can be decomposed into free vitamin C in the skin to achieve physiological functions.

It is approved as a drug like activity in Japan (at 3% concentration), and it is also registered as an effective ingredient for skin lightening in South Korea (at 2% concentration), which can inhibit tyrosinase activity and melanin production in cells, reduce DNA damage caused by UV, and prevent lipid peroxidation and skin aging.

② Recipe recommendations

Application: Mainly used as antioxidant, whitening agent, freckle remover and humectant.

Precautions: It is recommended to use chelating agent in the formula, because chelating agent is very effective in preventing discoloration; Because contact with water may cause oxidation of VCIP, add a surfactant with long chain polyoxyethylene to stabilize the system and strengthen the interface film; Avoid prolonged heating.

Suitable pH: The pH range in the design preparation process shall not be higher than 6.0.

Recommended application: 0.5-10%

Why Choose Us

l Goods are sold with return or refund guarantee due to quality issue!

l Prompt shipment by reputed shipping line and professional documents

l Quality control

l Our trade staff can assist you 24 hours a day.

l Best service after shipment with e mail

l Cargoes photo before and after loading into container

Product Quality

we can provide the competitive priceand high quality product.We are acomprehensive chemical companydedicated to fine chemicals.

Custom Packaging

The packing of the products can bepacked according to the customer'srequest. You are welcome to inquire.

Custom Service

Multi-step synthesis from mg to multi-kg and multi-tonne production at our sites in China, we can meet your custom synthesis demands at the scale you require.

Transportation

We have professional freight agents, customs clearance agencies set up in the country of destination. We value our clients' time.


Product Tags:

183476-82-6 Cosmetic Raw Materials

      

Vitamin C Derivative Cosmetic Raw Materials

      
Quality 183476-82-6 Cosmetic Raw Materials Fat VC VCIP Oil Soluble Vitamin C Derivative for sale

183476-82-6 Cosmetic Raw Materials Fat VC VCIP Oil Soluble Vitamin C Derivative Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Guangzhou Meisi New Material Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)